IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Family and Social Services Administration

Family and Social Services Administration

Aging Home > About Aging > Staff Directory Staff Directory

Division of Aging Toll Free Number - 1-888-673-0002

Division of Aging INsite and PAS Help Desk: 317-232-7858

All area codes are 317, unless noted.

Executive Staff

Yonda Snyder Division Director 232-1731
Karen Gilliland Director, State Long-Term Care Ombudsman 234-5544
Mike Patterson State Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-7148
Debbie Pierson Deputy Director, Operations 232-0604
Kevin Eustace Controller 233-0652
Patti Bailey Executive Assistant 232-1731

Finance

Frieda Brown Financial Analyst 232-1751

Grants and Community Engagement

Lynn Clough Grants and Community Engagement Director 234-3112

Long-Term Services and Supports (LTSS)

Tammy Heisler Care Management Consultant 260-205-9003
Grants Analyst 234-6465
Nancy Hopkins Transitions Assistant 232-4359
Becky Koors Transitions Director 232-4355
Matt Naikelis Transitions Specialist 234-6348
Melinda Nicholson Care Management Consultant 234-5714
Caitlin Oestrich Care Management Consultant Team Lead 232-4651
Willie Poindexter Secretary 232-7020
Amy Rapp Medicaid HCBS Director 234-8358
  Care Management Consultant
Gaye Summitt Money Follows the Person (MFP) Transitions Manager 234-5715
Veronica Malocha Residential Care Assistance Program (RCAP) Manager 234-2944
Linda Wolcott Care Management Consultant 234-0373
Karen Wolfe Care Management Consultant 518-5668

Quality Assurance & Elder Rights Protection

Sherry Beck Assistant Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-0135
  Quality Assurance Director 234-6466
Vanessa Convard State Adult Protective Services (APS) Coordinator 234-9632
Arlene Franklin Contractor (State Long-Term Care Ombudsman) 232-7134
Brenda Hogan Quality Assurance Supervisor 232-7132
Lakeisha McCarter Aging Network Services Manager 234-4200
Mindy New Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7064
Lydia Ott Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7017
Ron Smith Quality Assurance Analyst 234-8330
LaVenia Sykes Provider Specialist - FSSA 232-4650
Gloria Wright Adult Protective Services (APS) Secretary 232-7100

Support Services

 Wayne Syvinski  Data and Analytics  234-5856
 Steve Ellis  INSITE Help Desk - Waiver Operations 234-3056