- Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Family and Social Services Administration

Aging Home > About Aging > Staff Directory Staff Directory

Division of Aging Toll Free Number - 1-888-673-0002

Division of Aging INsite and PAS Help Desk: 317-232-7858

All area codes are 317, unless noted.

Executive Staff

Yonda Snyder Division Director 232-1731
Karen Gilliland Deputy Director, Policy and Planning/Interim State Long Term Care Ombudsman 234-5544
Mike Patterson State Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-7148
Debbie Pierson Deputy Director, Operations 232-0604
Kevin Eustace Controller 233-0652
Patti Bailey Executive Assistant 232-1731


Frieda Brown Financial Analyst 232-1751

Grants and Community Engagement

Lynn Clough Grants and Community Engagement Director 234-3112

Long-Term Services and Supports (LTSS)

Tammy Heisler Care Management Consultant 260-205-9003
Kayla Hickox Grants Analyst 234-6465
Nancy Hopkins Transitions Assistant 232-4359
Becky Koors Transitions Director 232-4355
Matt Naikelis Transitions Specialist 234-6348
Melinda Nicholson Care Management Consultant 234-5714
Caitlin Oestrich Care Management Consultant 232-4651
Willie Poindexter Secretary 232-7020
Amy Rapp Medicaid HCBS Director 234-8358
Donna Stewart Care Management Consultant 232-1740
Gaye Summitt Money Follows the Person (MFP) Transitions Manager 234-5715
Veronica Malocha Residential Care Assistance Program (RCAP) Manager 234-2944
Jennifer Wigley Money Follows the Person (MFP) Specialist 234-6367
Linda Wolcott Care Management Consultant 234-0373
Karen Wolfe Care Management Consultant 518-5668

Quality Assurance & Elder Rights Protection

Sherry Beck Assistant Director, Adult Protective Services (APS) 232-0135
Steve Bordenkecher Quality Assurance Director 234-6466
Vanessa Convard State Adult Protective Services Coordinator 234-9632
State Long Term Care Ombudsman 232-7134
Brenda Hogan Quality Assurance Supervisor 232-7132
Lakeisha McCarter Aging Network Services Manager 234-4200
Mindy New Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7064
Lydia Ott Quality Assurance Specialist 232-7017
Ron Smith Quality Assurance Analyst 234-8330
LaVenia Sykes  Waiver Provider Enrollment Specialist/Provider Relations 232-4650
Gloria Wright Adult Protective Services Secretary 232-7100