Amber Alert

IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Indiana Department of Environmental Management

Air Quality in Indiana

Air Quality in Indiana > Compliance > Air Compliance Assistance > Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers

Air Compliance and Enforcement


Map of Air Compliance and Enforcement Managers


IDEM Field Staff Service Areas
IDEM Field Staff Service Areas
Indianapolis Central Office
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 1
  • Section Chief - Janusz Johnson, (317) 233-1134
  • Becky Hayes (9), (317) 233-0033
  • Mary Kelley (15), (317) 233-6335
  • Lisa Hayhurst (17), (317) 232-8412
  • Matt Chaifetz, (317) 232-8408
    • Major Foundries
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 2
  • Section Chief - Lynne Sullivan, (317) 233-5521
  • Patrick Burton (8), (260) 433-4538
  • Dave Rice (10), (317) 502-2251
  • David Zier (12), (317) 233-1136
  • Joseph Dransfield (13), (317) 234-5077
  • Brock Jones, (317) 233-2721
    • Open Burning Approvals
  • Pat Austin, (317) 234-3491
    • Utilities
Air Compliance and Enforcement Section 3
  • Section Chief - Vaughn Ison, (317)233-0432
  • Angela Howard (11), (317) 234-3097
  • Jorge Cirnigliaro (13), (317)233-6866
    • Ethanol Plants
  • Stephen Dixon (13), (317)232-8438
    • Cement Kilns
  • Brook Myer (14), (317) 233-1133
  • Christopher Cissell (16), (317) 234-8646
  • Andrea James (18), (317)234-2752
  • John Clevenger, (317) 233-6880
    • Asbestos
Northwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Rick Massoels, (219)464-0491
  • Kevin Davis (1), (219) 464-0233
  • Kevin Sokolowski (1), (219) 781-4262
  • Amanda Hinkel (1 & 2), (219) 742-2589
  • Paul Brooks (1 & 3), (219) 730-6982
  • Michael Hall, (219) 863-4049
    • Integrated Steel Mills
  • Letty Zepeda, (219) 464-0233
    • Asbestos
Northern Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Jim Weingart, (574) 245-4875
  • Paul Karkiewicz (5), (574) 245-4887
    • Sources A - N
  • Rick Reynolds (4 & 5), (574) 245-4888
    • IDEM Region 5, Sources O - S
  • Christine Stinson (5), (574)245-4882
    • Sources T-Z
  • Daniel Dorman (7), (574) 245-4873
  • Greg Wingstrom, (574) 245-4878
    • VOCs and Fiberglass, Boat, Wood Furniture Sources
Southeast Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - Mark Amick, (812) 358-2027
  • Susan Raisor (21), (812) 358-2027
  • Angie Willoughby (22), (812) 358-2027
Southwest Regional Office
  • Deputy Director - David Holder, (812) 380-2307
  • Tammy Haug (20), (812) 380-2309
  • Quentin Gilbert (23), (812) 380-2316
  • Erin Mara (23), (812) 380-2315