IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

CLOSE MENU
  • Business & Agriculture
  • Residents
  • Government
  • Education
  • Taxes & Finance
  • Visiting & Playing
  • Family & Health

Indiana Department of Insurance

IDOI > Medicare and SHIP > Volunteer Appreciation Volunteer Appreciation

SHIP’s 2014-2015

VOLUNTEER & STAFF RECOGNITION

YEARS OF SERVICE

 

The following people will celebrate their anniversary with SHIP on the date that follows their name.

 

24 YEARS ( STARTED 9/92 THROUGH 9/93):

 

Deb Arnold 9/2017, Jay County, Portland - Jay County Hospital

Jacqueline Wright 9/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging

 

23 YEARS ( STARTED 10/93 THROUGH 9/94):

 

Jaris Hammond 2/2017, Hancock County, Greenfield -- Hancock Regional Hospital

Annette Roesener 7/2017, Noble County, Kendallville – Noble County Council on Aging

Robert Smith 3/2017, Kosciusko County, Warsaw -- Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Ron Wallace 6/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

 

22 YEARS ( STARTED 10/94 THROUGH 9/95):

 

Nancy Keyser 8/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging

 

21 YEARS ( STARTED 10/95 THROUGH 9/96):  

 

None

 

20 YEARS ( STARTED 10/96 THROUGH 9/97): 


Jim Beaudry 11/2016, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Christel Snow 11/2016, Northwest Indiana

 

19 YEARS ( STARTED 10/97 THROUGH 9/98):


Joan Haugh 3/2017, Starke County, Knox – Community Services of Starke County

Kristin Hood 8/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Ed Solinski, 7/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Fred Taube 11/2016, Allen County, Ft. Wayne -- Parkview Hospital

 

18 YEARS ( STARTED 10/98 THROUGH 9/99):


Betty Deer 11/2016, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock County Senior Services

Joe Dunbar 7/2017, Howard County, Kokomo - St. Vincent’s Hospital Kokomo

Barbara Vosmeier 10/2016, Wayne County, Centerville - Centerville Senior Center

 

17 YEARS ( STARTED 10/99 THROUGH 9/2000):


Janice Blankenbaker 6/2017, Delaware County, Muncie–High Street United Methodist Church

Betty Huber 6/2017, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

 

16 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2000 THROUGH 9/2001):

 

Cheryl St. Clair 11/2016, State Office

 

15 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2001 THROUGH 9/2002):

 

Richard Coryell 11/2016, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

 

14 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2002 THROUGH 9/2003):

 

None

 

13 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2003 THROUGH 9/2004):

 

Robert Beckner 4/2017, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Rosemary Dever 11/2016, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Ray Gans 4/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Alice Jenkins 4/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis -- Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Lana Remaly 12/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

 

12 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2004 THROUGH 9/2005):

 

Joe Arena 6/2017, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Ed Benbow 12/2016, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Barbara Collins 6/2017, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Donald Hoffmann 6/2017, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Sandra Lanoue 5/2017, Jasper County, Rensselaer – Franciscan Healthcare Jasper County

Linda Stavros 3/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

 

11 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2005 THROUGH 9/2006):

 

Chris Allen 10/2016, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Susan Beckett 1/2017, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Joel Burden 5/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend -- SJRMC Community Outreach

Harry Deckler 3/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Marge Gosnell 10/2016, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Hanna Hensel 3/2017, Wayne County, Richmond -- Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Denise Holmes 10/2016, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Jean Hoover 1/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne -- Parkview Hospital

Larry Marosz 3/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Marvin Mast 1/2017, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Virgil Mincy, 3/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend –SJRMC Community Outreach

Ronnie Prater 8/2017, Kosciusko County, Warsaw -- Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Paul Thieroff 5/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Helen Woodward 3/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital - East

 


 

 

 

 

 

10 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2006 THROUGH 9/2007):

 

Frances Able 7/2017, Floyd County, New Albany – LifeSpan Resources

George Bauer, 5/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

Carol Birkemeire 7/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

David Christopherson 6/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Joseph Gardner 6/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Stacey Hanson 3/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Loralee Moore 7/2017, State Office

Cindy Wagoner 10/2016, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

 

9 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2007 THROUGH 9/2008):

 

Robert Beiter 1/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Rita Chambers 4/2017, State Office

Amelissa James 6/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Carolyn Kaptain 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Sarah Reimmuth 5/2017, State Office

Mary Sturm 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Amanda Vanatti 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis -CICOA

 

8 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2008 THROUGH 9/2009):

 

James Bare 3/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Sandra Baughman 6/2017, Steuben County, Angola – Steuben County Council on Aging

Laura Day 4/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Michelle Graham 9/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute - Area VII Agency on Aging and Disabled

DeeDee Grasser 4/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Diana Guzman 9/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne –Parkview Hospital

Angela Marino 8/2017, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Ashley Seprodi 6/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Greg Tanner 8/2017, Orange County, Orleans – Older Americans Services Corporation

Sylvia Wade 8/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Trudy Wells 8/2017, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

 

7 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2009 THROUGH 9/2010):

 

Peg Arbuckle 7/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent Hospital

Camille Devoss 12/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Heather Donovan 3/2017, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Janet Fay 10/2016, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Rolunda Fears 4/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Angela Frier 10/2016, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Julie Gainey 10/2016, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Teresa Hamm 11/2016, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Arthur Jackson 6/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Elizabeth Jones 3/2017, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Wilma Kidd 7/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Brenda Landis 4/2017, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Kathryn Laver 11/2016, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Merritt Lehman, 9/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Lora McCord 12/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown - LifeStream Services

Holly McLauchlin 3/2017, Monroe County, Ellettsville –IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Naomi Mueller 4/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Thomas Murphy 9/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Deborah Primeau 4/2017, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Susan Spilly-Lee 11/2016, State Office

Sara Studer 11/2016, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

 

6 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2010 THROUGH 9/2011):

 

Cheryl Baker 2/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Joseph Boton 5/2017, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Ginger Brockwehl 6/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Jim Campbell 6/2017, Huntington County, Huntington – Huntington County Council on Aging

Michaelene Gorka-Quinn 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Hallie Head 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Barbara Lowry 6/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Trudy Manderfeld 3/2017, Lagrange County, Lagrange -- Lagrange County Council on Aging

Noel Mathews 1/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Linda Metzger 3/2017, Jay County, Portland – Jay County Hospital

Gary Murray 1/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Lavonne Rhoda 8/2017, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Kimberly Self 9/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Lisa Wickes 8/2017, Grant County, Marion -- Marion Grant County Senior Center

Jerome Wozniewski 5/2017, Lake County, Highland -- St. James the Less Church

 

5 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2011 THROUGH 9/2012):

 

Sandra Althouse 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Pam Blackburn 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Terry Bonnell 2/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Deborah Brann 6/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Diane Breese 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Barry Conrad 1/2017, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Walter Cook 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Jeanette Crouch 2/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown -- LifeStream Services

Anita Dierkes 8/2017, Steuben County, Angola -- Steuben County Council on Aging

Donna Dufek 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Michael Ellinger 3/2017, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Michael Halling 2/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Lindsie Hammans 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Lindsey Hensley 3/2017, Cass County, Logansport -- Area Five Agency on Aging

Elizabeth Hewitt 11/2016, State Office

Susan Homburg 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Jacquelyn King 9/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Hospital

Sandra Lehnen 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-East

Amy Miller 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Debbie Noe 11/2016, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Ronda Pritchard 11/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown -- LifeStream Services

Bruce Reynolds 10/2016, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Sue Ann Sellers 1/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Wayne Slater 10/2016, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Kyra Snyder 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Pam Stout 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Jim Stuber 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Myra Thompson 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Gwen Voyles 11/2016, Scott County, Scottsburg – LifeSpan Resources
Kymberli Wilkinson 2/2017, Harrison County, Corydon – Harrison County Community Services

John Williams 3/2017, State Office

 

4 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2012 THROUGH 9/2013):

 

Victoria Bateman 1/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance
Amberly Bohall 1/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Aziza Bryant 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Christy Conner 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Suzanne Cox, 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Cassie Hixson 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Peggy Jones 7/2017, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Janet Lubbers 5/2017, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Carol Mangold 8/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Kathryn McFarland 11/2016, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Amanda Mowery 6/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Nancy Stone 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Anthony Tekorius 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Nikki Thompson 6/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Rachel Van Alstine 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Justin Vogel 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Danielle White 3/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Marjorie Willer 1/2017, Ripley County, Batesville - Margaret Mary Community Hospital

Michele Yerges 5/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus -- Thrive Alliance

 

3 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2013 THROUGH 9/2014):

 

Gary Antelept 7/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - North

Donata Barnes 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Johnny Billingsley 9/2017, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Yvonne Bowe 2/2017, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Cheryl Donaldson 9/2017, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Michael Donlan 3/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Shelly Dunn 9/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville - SWIRCA

Dee Ehrhardt 10/2016, Starke County, Knox - Community Services of Starke County

Toia Elliott 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Dreama Enochs 5/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Carolyn Eyrick 8/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Kathy Farrow 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Katheryn Foglesong 5/2017, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging

Nancy Gembala 8/2017, Jasper County, Rensselaer - Franciscan Healthcare Jasper County

Eileen Gilbert 2/2017, Orange County, Paoli – IU Health Paoli Hospital

Jessica Gronau 8/2017, State Office

Leon Gottfried 9/2017, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

John Graft 11/2016, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Carrie Kincaid 7/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Sarah Moore 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Florence Music 12/2016, Wabash County, Wabash – Living Well in Wabash County

Julie Olson-Tobias 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Louise Peddycord 8/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-South

Donna Polen 5/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

John Porter 9/2017, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Megan Rogers 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Julia Sample 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Kitty Shepherd 2/2017, Jennings County, North Vernon- Jennings County Coordinating Council

Mary Smith 3/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis - North

Pat Spaller 10/2016, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Rebecca Steeb 5/2017, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Charlotte Stidom 3/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Robin Walsh 3/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Robyn Weisenback 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Amanda White 5/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Shawn Williams 5/2017, Lawrence County, Mitchell -- Hoosier Uplands

Amy Zavor 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

 

2 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2014 THROUGH 9/2015):

 

Beth Barr 10/2016, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Darlene Barron 5/2017, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Kathleen Bassett 3/2017, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Donald Black 6/2017, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Emma Brumfield 5/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA
Djene Coffman 5/2017, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Tara DeBoo 1/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Amanda Everidge 3/2017, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Wendy Fox 5/2017, State Office

Valerie Goode 10/2016, Lake County, Gary – Catholic Charities Diocese of Gary

Hannah Griffin 8/2017, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Jeffrey Griffin 6/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Jonna Guy 5/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Lindsay Heist 1/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Brandie Helm 8/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

BriAnn Hill 5/2017, Vanderburgh County, Evansville – SWIRCA

Lynn Hufford 6/2017, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital 
Jill Hurd 7/2017,
Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Larry Irvin 10/2016, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Linda Johnson 10/2016, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Marcia Johnson 6/2017, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

Rachel Kinnebrew 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Lynn Kleiman 3/2017, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Kate Kunk 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Yolanda Kyer 6/2017, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Christina Landroche 1/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Tabitha Lehman 1/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Mary Lippold 1/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Katherine Martin 5/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Stephanie Mattingly 6/2017, Harrison County, Corydon – Harrison County Community Services

Amy McKinney 1/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Miriam Ojeda 10/2016, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Catherine Pennington 3/2017, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

Stephanie Piessens 5/2017, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Christine Polonczyk 5/2017, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Jasmine Sherwood 3/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Alisha Smeltzer-Patton 5/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

 

1 YEAR or less ( STARTED 10/2015 THROUGH 9/2016):
 

Bev Agnew 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis, Community Hospital of Indianapolis - North

Thomas Agnew 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis, Community Hospital of Indianapolis – North

Andrea Alanis 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Nicole Annen 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Rebecca Anspach 8/2017, Starke County, Knox - Community Services of Starke County

Leslie Bailey 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Stephanie Balusik 9/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Kortney Barrientes 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Terry Belanger 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Kayla Bissonnette 10/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Shannon Blauvelt 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Leah Boas 3/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Brenda Bocek 8/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Melissa Bolinger 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

William Boyle 8/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Heather Bradley 8/2017, Grant County, Marion -- Marion Grant County Senior Center

Shay Brandon 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Tom Braun 3/2017, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

John Bruinsma 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Carla Burkhart 8/2017, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Michele Byrd 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Amber Campbell 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Jesseca Chatman 8/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Shelby Cowans 7/2017, State Office

Susan Crawley 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

David Drill 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Julia Eads 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Shaneta Edmondson 8/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Sara English 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Ashley Fallos 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital – East

Melissa Gaddo 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Katelyn Gaisford 8/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Richard Gersch 8/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Lavinia Gibson 7/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Mary Gibson 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Brenda Gilbert 3/2017, Whitley County, Columbia City – Whitley County Council on Aging

Angela Grace 6/2017, Hancock County, Greenfield – Hancock County Senior Services

Beatriz Grant-Toro 8/2017, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Hanna Hartbarger 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Allison Hedges 9/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Barb Hickner 7/2017, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Denise Honeycutt 7/2017, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Ben Hudson 2/2017, State Office

Katelynn Hudson 10/2016, State Office

Michelle Huizar 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Todd Hunnicutt 8/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Elizabeth Jackson 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Rhonda James 4/2017, Floyd County, New Albany - LifeSpan Resources

Angelica Johnson 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Amber Jones 10/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Jennifer Kappes 9/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Paula Lane 9/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Christina McCann 9/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-East

Kathleen Merwin 3/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Linda Metz 3/2017, Starke County, Knox - Community Services of Starke County

Christie Miller 8/2017, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Elizabeth Monroe 8/2017, Porter County, Valparaiso -- Porter County Aging & Community Services

Sharon Moore 8/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Victoria Moore 8/2017, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Tina Morales 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Hannah Morrow 10/2016, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Danielle Mosley 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Amy O’Brien 6/2017, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Vincent Parziale 2/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – Primelife Enrichment

Erika Petersen 7/2017, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Salina Pethtel 8/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Kendra Purvis 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Sharon Raabe 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Christina Rajanayakam 3/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Dixie Ringham 8/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Frederica Rogers 8/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Roy Schoenberg 6/2017, Delaware County, Muncie–High Street United Methodist Church

Deborah Sharp 7/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Ronnii Shelby 6/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place of Indianapolis

Ada Ruth Short 8/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Patricia Siroky 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Windie Six 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Kelly Skirvin 3/2017, Marshall County, Plymouth -- Marshall County Council on Aging

Frieda Smith 3/2017, Jennings County, North Vernon – Jennings County Coordinating Council

Raymond Smith 9/2017, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Joni Sork 8/2017, Huntington County, Huntington – Huntington County Council on Aging

Gloria Stamper 8/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Beth Sullivan 3/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Sherry Sullivan 6/2017, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Kathryn Sweet 8/2017, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Jack Tharp 9/2017, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Savanna Tifft 8/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Lisa Tinsley 7/2017, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Brittney Tippmann 3/2017, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Cindi Uebele 10/2016, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Claudia Velez-Saenz 7/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Candi Viles 10/2016, State Office

Kylie Walter 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Deanna Watson 8/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Gretchen Weger 6/2017, Monroe County, Bloomington – IU Health Bloomington Hospital

Kimberly Welsh 8/2017, LaPorte County, LaPorte – IU Health LaPorte Hospital

Dawn Whaley 3/2017, Bartholomew County, Columbus – Thrive Alliance

Alicia Wingate 8/2017, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Melinda Winnie 2/2017, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA