Senior Prosecutors

Current List of Senior Prosecutors
As of March 27, 2018
Contact IPAC for additional information.
Telephone: 317-232-1836

Alexander, Nina J.
Courts:

Vermillion Circuit Court
Clay Superior Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Superior Court #1
Vigo Superior Court #3
Vigo Superior Court #5
Vigo Superior Court #6
Arkenberg, Franklin W.
Courts:

Jennings Circuit Court
Jennings Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Courts 1 & 2
Dearborn Circuit Court
Marion Superior Court
Brewer, Delbert H.
Courts:

Clay Circuit Court
Brown, Barry S.
Courts:

Boone Superior Court
Boone Superior Court II
Brown Circuit Court
Clark Circuit Courts
Crawford Circuit Court
Daviess Superior Court
Dearborn Superior Court #1
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Courts
Harrison Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court III
Jefferson Circuit Courts
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court I
Lawrence Superior Court II
Marion County Circuit Court
Marion County Superior Court
Marion Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Court I
Monroe Circuit Court II
Monroe Circuit Court III
Monroe Circuit Court IV
Monroe Circuit Court V
Monroe Circuit Court VI
Monroe Circuit Court IX
Morgan Superior Court
Orange Circuit Court
Owen Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Clamme, Robert A.
Courts:

Jay Circuit Court
Cooke, Scott K.
Courts (IV-D cases only):

Harrison Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Marion Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Crispin, Cynthia E.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court 2
Floyd Circuit Court
Franklin City Court
Grant Circuit Court
Grant Superior Court 1
Grant Superior Court 2
Grant Superior Court 3
Hancock Superior Court 1
Hancock Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Court 1
Hamilton Superior Court 2
Hamilton Circuit Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Jennings Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court 1
LaPorte Circuit Court
Marion Superior Court 4
Marion Superior Court 5
Marion Superior Court 6
Porter Superior Court 1
Dowd, John E.
Courts:

Hamilton Superior Court I
Hendricks Superior Court II
Evans, Louis D.
Courts:

Tipton Circuit Court
Fedder, Kenneth Paul
Courts:

St. Joseph Circuit Court
Fleming, James R.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court
LaPorte Circuit Court
Miami Superior Court II
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
Tippecanoe Superior Courts II & VI
White Superior Court I
Gallagher, James F.
Courts:

Bartholomew Circuit Court
Bartholomew Superior Court II
Brown Circuit Court
Greene Circuit Court
Greene Superior Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Jackson Superior Court I
Jackson Superior Court II
Jennings Circuit Court
Lawrence Circuit Court
Lawrence Superior Court I
Lawrence Superior Court II
Martin Circuit Court
Monroe Circuit Court II
Monroe Circuit Court III
Monroe Circuit Court V
Monroe Circuit Court VII
Monroe Circuit Court IX
Orange Circuit Court
Orange Superior Court
Owen Circuit Court
Sullivan Circuit Court
Sullivan Superior Court
Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Gevers, Robert W. II
Courts:

Washington Circuit Court
Washington Superior Court
Goode, Blaine S.
Courts (also IV-D cases):

Allen County Superior Court
Benton Circuit Court
Carroll Circuit Court
Cass Circuit Court
Daviess Superior Court
DeKalb Circuit Court
DeKalb Superior Court No. 1
DeKalb Superior Court No. 2
Delaware Circuit Court No. 1
Delaware Circuit Court No. 5
Fayette Superior Court
Franklin Circuit Court No. 1
Grant Superior Court No. 3
Greene Circuit Court
Hamilton Circuit Court
Harrison Circuit Court
Hendricks Circuit Court
Hendricks Superior Court No. 2
Hendricks Superior Court No. 4
Henry Circuit Court No. 2
Jay Circuit Court
Johnson Circuit Court
Johnson Superior Court No. 1
Johnson Superior Court No. 2
Johnson Superior Court No. 3
Johnson Superior Court No. 4
Lake Circuit Court
Lake Superior Court Criminal Division 1
Lake Superior Court Criminal Division 2
Lake Superior Court Criminal Division 3
LaPorte Superior Court No. 4
Marshall Circuit Court
Martin Circuit Court
Miami Superior Court No. 2
Morgan Superior Court No. 1
Newton Circuit Court
Noble Superior Court No. 2
Pike Circuit Court
Porter Circuit Court
Porter Superior Court No. 1
Porter Superior Court No. 2
Porter Superior Court No. 3
Porter Superior Court No. 4
Porter Superior Court No. 5
Porter Superior Court No. 6
Ripley Circuit Court
Ripley Superior Court
Scott Circuit Court
Scott Superior Court
Shelby Superior Court No. 1
Steuben Circuit Court
Switzerland Circuit Court
Wayne Circuit Court
Wayne Superior Court No. 1
Wayne Superior Court No. 2
Wayne Superior Court No. 3
Warrick County Superior Court No. 2
Wells Circuit Court
Wells Superior Court
Heck, Bill.
Courts:

Howard Circuit Court
Howard Superior Court I
Howard Superior Court II
Leerkamp, Sonia J.
Courts:

Boone Superior Court II
Grant Superior Court III
Hamilton Circuit Court
Jackson Circuit Court
Johnson Circuit Court
Johnson Superior Court III
Lake Superior Court
LaPorte Superior Court III
Lawrence Superior Court II
Monroe Circuit Court II
Morgan Superior Court I
Shelby Superior Court I
Tipton Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court
Levco, Stanley M.
Courts:

Crawford Circuit Court
Dubois Circuit Court
Harrison Superior Court
Martin Circuit Court
Warrick Superior Court 2
Washington Circuit Court
Meyers, John H.
Courts:

Carroll Circuit Court
Grant Circuit Court
Lake Circuit Court
Tippecanoe Circuit Court
White Circuit Court
Modesitt, Fritz D.
Courts:

Putnam Circuit Court
Clay Circuit Court
Vigo Circuit Court
Nave, James M.
Courts:

Madison Circuit Court I
O'Neall, Kathryn B.
Courts:

Jasper Superior Court
Rowe, Joe A.
Courts:

DeKalb Superior Court I
Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Courts I & II
Whitley Superior Court
Shively, Donald P.
Courts:

Noble Circuit Court
Noble Superior Court II
Siders, Wilbur L.
Courts:

Miami Circuit Court
Wabash Circuit Court
Sigler, Daniel J.
Courts:

Allen Circuit Court
Dearborn Circuit Court
Hamilton Superior Court I
Hancock Circuit Court
Noble Circuit Court
White Superior Court
Smith, Terry L.
Courts:

White Circuit Court
White Superior Court
Steiner, Daniel M.
Courts:

Martin Circuit Court
Thomas, David O.
Courts:

Available in all counties
Wilson, Thomas E.
Courts:

DeKalb Circuit Court
DeKalb Superior Court 1
DeKalb Superior Court 2
LaGrange Circuit Court
LaGrange Superior Court
Noble Circuit Court
Steuben Circuit Court
Steuben Superior Court
Winkler, Cynthia L.
Courts:

Clark Superior Court III
Crawford Circuit Court
Floyd Circuit Court
Harrison Circuit Court
Jefferson Circuit Court
Martin Circuit Court
Scott Circuit Court
Washington Circuit Court