- OR -

billboard-marion
Courts > Courts & Clerk's Offices > Trial Courts & Clerks > Marion County Courts and Clerk

Marion County Courts and Clerk

Email addresses for the Clerk and the Courts are typically not published to this website. If the Clerk or Courts do not publish email addresses to their official website(s) (linked below, if available), then email is not an appropriate way to contact these offices with questions or requests.

Local Court Contact Information

Local Office

Location & Contact Info

Clerk's Office
Elizabeth L. White, Clerk

200 E. Washington St., #W-122
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4740
Fax: (317) 327-3893

Circuit Court
Hon. Louis F. Rosenberg, Judge

Laura Early, Magistrate
Marcia Ferree, Magistrate
Marie L. Kern, Magistrate
Sheryl Lynch, Magistrate
Mark Renner, Magistrate
Jason Reyome, Magistrate
Mark A. Jones, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #W-506
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4010
Fax: (317) 327-4473

Superior Court- Civil Divison
Hon. Cynthia J. Ayers, Judge
Hon. Thomas J. Carroll, Judge
Hon. Barbara Cook Crawford, Judge
Hon. David J. Dreyer, Judge
Hon. John F. Hanley, Judge
Hon. Michael D. Keele, Judge
Hon. Patrick L. McCarty, Judge
Hon. Timothy W. Oakes, Judge
Hon. James G. Osborn, Judge
Hon. David Shaheed, Judge
Hon. Theodore Sosin, Judge
Hon. Heather Welch, Judge

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court- Probate Division
Hon. Gerald S. Zore, Judge

Richard Turner, Magistrate

Mark Batties, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court- Criminal Division
Hon. Robert R. Altice, Jr., Judge
Hon. Lisa Borges, Judge
Hon. Linda E. Brown, Judge
Hon. Sheila A. Carlisle, Judge
Hon. David Certo, Judge
Hon. John M.T. Chavis, Judge
Hon. Annie Christ-Garcia, Judge
Hon. David Cook, Judge Pro Tem 
Hon. Steven Eichholtz, Judge
Hon. Kurt Eisgruber, Judge
Hon. Reuben E. Hill, Judge
Hon. Grant W. Hawkins, Judge
Hon. Amy M. Jones, Judge
Hon. James A. Joven, Judge
Hon. William J. Nelson, Judge 
Hon. Becky Pierson-Treacy, Judge
Hon. Clark Rogers, Judge
Hon. Marc Rothenberg, Judge
Hon. Jose Salinas, Judge
Hon. Mark D. Stoner, Judge

John S. Alt, Magistrate
Amy J. Barbar, Magistrate
Burnett Caudill, Magistrate
Caryl Forsythe Dill, Magistrate
Danielle Gregory, Magistrate
Christopher Haile, Magistrate
David Hooper, Magistrate
Michael S. Jensen, Magistrate
Kimberly Dean Mattingly, Magistrate
Victoria Ransberger, Magistrate
Steve Rubick, Magistrate

John Boyce, Commissioner
Marshelle Dawkins Broadwell, Commissioner
Marcia J. Ferree, Commissioner
Anne Flannely, Commissioner
Shatrese Flowers, Commissioner
David Hooper, Commissioner
Valerie Horvarth, Commissioner
Ken Johnson, Commissioner
Marie L. Kern, Commissioner
Christina Klineman, Commissioner
Stanley Kroh, Commissioner
Shannon Logsdon, Commissioner
Jeffrey L. Marchal, Commissioner
H. Patrick Murphy, Commissioner
Mary Anne Oldham, Commissioner
Jason Reyome, Commissioner
Peggy Ryan-Hart, Commissioner
Deb Shook, Commissioner
Tiffany Vivo, Commissioner

200 E. Washington St., #T-1221
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-4747
Fax: (317) 327-3844

Superior Court - Juvenile Division
Hon. Marilyn Ann Moores, Judge

Larry E. Bradley, Magistrate
Dianna Burleson, Magistrate
Gary Chavers, Magistrate
Gael Deppert, Magistrate
Geoffrey A. Gaither, Magistrate
Danielle P. Gaughan, Magistrate
Beth Jansen, Magistrate
Scott B. Stowers, Magistrate

2451 North Keystone Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46218 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8392
Fax: (317) 327-8301

Superior Court - Environmental Division
Hon. Michael D. Keele, Judge

200 E. Washington St., #W-541
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-1010
Fax: (317) 327-1030

Beech Grove City Court
Hon. Andrew Wells, Judge

802 Main Street, City Hall
Beech Grove, IN 46107 [map]

Pho: (317) 803-9108

Center Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Michelle Smith Scott, Judge

200 E. Washington St., #G5
Indianapolis, IN 46204 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-5060
Fax: (317) 327-7844

Decatur Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Myron E. Hockman, Judge

3730 South Foltz St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-2854
Fax: (317) 247-5960

Franklin Township Small Claims Court
Hon. John A. Kitley, Jr., Judge

4351 Independence Square
Indianapolis, IN 46203 [map]

Pho: (317) 784-1751
Fax: (317) 784-1871

Lawrence Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Clark G. Rehme, Judge

4455 McCoy St.
Indianapolis, IN 46226 [map]

Pho: (317) 545-2369
Fax: (317) 545-1662

Perry Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Robert S. Spear, Judge

4925 S. Shelby St., #100
Indianapolis, IN 46227 [map]

Pho: (317) 786-9242
Fax: (317) 788-4826

Pike Township Small Claims Court
Hon. A. Douglas Stephens, Judge

5665 Lafayette Rd., Suite B
Indianapolis, IN 46254 [map]

Pho: (317) 293-1842
Fax: (317) 290-8319

Warren Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Garland E. Graves, Judge

501 N. Post Rd., Suite C
Indianapolis, IN 46219 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8919
Fax: (317) 327-8922

5302 N. Keystone Ave., Suite E
Indianapolis, IN 46220 [map]

Pho: (317) 327-8184
Fax: (317) 327-819

Wayne Township Small Claims Court
Hon. Danny Vaughn, Judge

5401 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46241 [map]

Pho: (317) 241-9573
Fax: (317) 248-7917