Court Services > Committees > Board of Directors Judicial Conference Board of Directors

Members

Hon. S. Brent Almon
Posey Superior Court
Mount Vernon

Hon. Craig J. Bobay
Allen Superior Court
Fort Wayne

Hon. Vicki L. Carmichael
Clark Circuit Court #4
Jeffersonville

Hon. John M.T. Chavis, II
Marion Superior Court, Civil Div. 2
Indianapolis

Hon. Dean Colvin
Marshall Superior Court #2
Plymouth

Hon. William E. Davis
Lake Superior Court
Hammond

Hon. Mary Ellen Diekhoff
Monroe Circuit Court Div. 5
Bloomington

Hon. Darrin M. Dolehanty
Wayne Superior Court #3
Richmond

Hon. Cynthia S. Emkes
Johnson Superior Court #2
Franklin

Hon. John T. Evans
Harrison Circuit Court
Corydon

Hon. Paul A. Felix
Hamilton Circuit Court
Noblesville

Hon. Thomas J. Felts
Allen Circuit Court
Fort Wayne

Hon. Peter R. Foley
Morgan Superior Court 1
Martinsville

Hon. Kurtis G. Fouts
Carroll Superior Court
Delphi

Hon. Christopher M. Goff
Wabash Superior Court
Wabash

Hon. Clayton A. Graham
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Maria D. Granger
Floyd Superior Court #3
New Albany

Hon. Steve L. Hostetler
St. Joseph Superior Court
South Bend

Hon. Robert E. Hunley, III
Sullivan Circuit Court
Sullivan

Hon. Matthew C. Kincaid
Boone Superior Court #1
Lebanon

Hon. Michael J. Kramer
Noble Superior Court, Div. 2
Albion

Hon. Jeryl F. Leach
Newton Circuit Court
Kentland

Hon. Peggy Quint Lohorn
Montgomery Superior Court #2
Crawfordsville

Hon. Rick Maughmer
Cass Superior Court #2
Logansport

Hon. Sally A. McLaughlin
Dearborn Superior Court #2
Lawrenceburg

Hon. Gary L. Miller
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Sheila M. Moss
Lake Superior Court
Crown Point

Hon. Thomas Newman
Madison Circuit Court #3
Anderson

Hon. John A. Rader
Warren Circuit Court
Williamsport

Chief Justice Loretta H. Rush
Indiana Supreme Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Jose D. Salinas
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Terry C. Shewmaker
Elkhart Circuit Court
Goshen

Hon. Michael A. Shurn
Pulaski Circuit Court
Winamac

Hon. William G. Sleva
Lawrence Superior Court #2
Bedford

Hon. Gary L. Smith
Jennings Superior Court #1
Vernon

Hon. Gregory A. Smith
Daviess Circuit Court
Washington

Hon. Timothy P. Spahr
Miami Circuit Court
Peru

Hon. Thomas P. Stefaniak
Lake Superior Court, Juvenile Division
Crown Point

Hon. Mark D. Stoner
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Wayne S. Trockman
Vanderburgh Superior Court
Evansville

Hon. Nancy Vaidik
Court of Appeals
Indianapolis

Hon. Marianne L. Vorhees
Delaware Circuit Court #1
Muncie

Hon. Mary G. Willis
Henry Circuit Court #1
New Castle

Hon. Bob A. Witham
Henry Circuit Court #3
New Castle

 

Staff Contact

Jane A. Seigel, Executive Director
Indiana Office of Court Services
30 S. Meridian, St., Ste. 500
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-1313
(317) 233-3367 [fax]
jane.seigel@courts.in.gov

Amanda Wishin, Staff Attorney
Indiana Office of Court Services
30 S. Meridian, St., Ste. 900
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-1313
(317) 233-3367 [fax]
amanda.wishin@courts.in.gov

 

Meeting Minutes