Get Tickets
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Blog

Concerts

Subaru Main Street Stage

Across from the Indiana Farmers Coliseum on the heart of Main Street is the Subaru Main Street Stage. 2014 featured Indiana artists who offered a wide variety of daily entertainment for everyone's taste: mariachi music, a cappella vocals, dance groups, variety entertainment and more!

Friday, August 7

10am – 11:30am: Indiana INETERNnet
12pm, 2pm & 4pm: SHEEZA
1pm & 3pm: Thomas Wayne Pruitt
5:30pm – 7pm: London Rose
8pm – 10pm: PictureYes

Saturday, August 8

10am & 11:30am: Ovation Singers!
1:30pm – 3pm: Vocal Throwdown preliminaries – Jr. Division
4pm – 5:30pm: Vocal Throwdown preliminaries – Sr. Division
6:30pm – 8pm: Osiella

Sunday, August 9

10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm: Indy Spotlight
4pm, 5pm & 6pm: Sheltered Reality

Monday, August 10

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm: U.S. Navy Navigators
11am, 1pm & 3pm: Dominique Von
5:30pm – 7pm: The Cosmic Situation
8pm – 9:30pm: Blue Monkey Sideshow

Tuesday, August 11

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm: Sawyer
11am, 1pm & 3pm: Cap Quirk
5:30pm – 7pm: Terry Lee & the Rockaboogie Band
8pm – 9:30pm: Cook & Belle

Wednesday, August 12

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm: The Kandis Chambers Band
11am, 1pm & 3pm: McKayla Willever
5:30pm – 7pm: Terry Lee & the Rockaboogie Band
8pm – 9:30pm: Mike Milligan and Steam Shovel

Thursday, August 13

10:30am, 11:30am,12:30pm & 1:30pm: Chris Burch
3pm – 4:30pm: The JenaRitas
5:30pm – 7pm: The Beautiful Discord
8pm – 9:30pm: Cyrus Youngman & The King Fishers

Friday, August 14

10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm & 1:30pm: Eric Martin Smith
3pm – 4:30pm: The Indiana Boys
5:30pm – 7pm: Blue Mafia
8pm – 10pm: Ashley Wilcox and The Cosmos

Saturday, August 15

10am & 11:30am: Ovation Singers!
1:30pm – 3:30pm: U.S. Navy Four Star Edition
5pm: Vocal Throwdown finals – Jr. Division
6pm: Vocal Throwdown finals – Sr. Division
8pm – 10pm: Chinese JailBreak

Sunday, August 16

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm: Seth Cook
11am, 1pm & 3pm: Heaven Cansler
5:30pm – 7:00pm: The Lemon Brothers Band
8pm – 9:30pm: Fistful of Bacon

Monday, August 17

10am, 11am, Noon,1pm & 3pm: Stevens Puppets – "Beauty & the Beast"
5pm – 6:30pm: Directors’ Jazz Orchestra
8pm – 9:30pm: Blue Monkey Sideshow

Tuesday, August 18

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm: Ball State’s Note to Self
11am, 1pm & 3pm: Ryan M. Brewer
5:30pm – 7pm: Craig B. Moore & The Invaders
8pm – 9:30pm: Cosmic Preachers

Wednesday, August 19

10am, Noon, 2pm & 4pm :Twilite Nites
11am, 1pm & 3pm: The Minister’s Quartet
5:30pm – 7pm: Shelby County Sinners
8:00pm – 9:30pm: P*ssed Off Catfish

Thursday, August 20

10:30am & 12pm: Birch Creek
2pm & 3:30pm: Indiana Gospel Music Association 
5:30pm – 7pm: Jester
8:00pm – 9:30pm: Jon Strahl Band

Friday, August 21

10:30am, 1pm & 3pm: Dior
Noon, 2pm & 4pm: Against the Clocks
5:30pm – 7pm: Timothy Scott and Toolbox Union
8pm – 10pm: Audiodacity

Saturday, August 22

10:30am & Noon: The Meek Sisters
3pm – 4:30pm: J-STAR Band
5:30pm – 7pm: Building Nations

Sunday, August 23

10am, 12pm, 2pm & 4pm: Veseria
11am, 1pm & 3pm: Circle City Sound